?

Log in

er0_0's Journal

Recent Entries

You are viewing the most recent 19 entries.

21st November 2008

6:41am: So...
Time for my yearly update I think, before the year runs out... mostly I'm just sort procrastinating. I already procrastinated at sleep enough that it's not worth sleeping before my 9am lecture, which I guess is a good thing given I should do that essay *for* the lecture. However, meh, doing token stuffs for Cam, and a tarot card quiz. Way more fun! ;)


You are The Devil


Materiality. Material Force. Material temptation; sometimes obsession


The Devil is often a great card for business success; hard work and ambition.


Perhaps the most misunderstood of all the major arcana, the Devil is not really "Satan" at all, but Pan the half-goat nature god and/or Dionysius. These are gods of pleasure and abandon, of wild behavior and unbridled desires. This is a card about ambitions; it is also synonymous with temptation and addiction. On the flip side, however, the card can be a warning to someone who is too restrained, someone who never allows themselves to get passionate or messy or wild - or ambitious. This, too, is a form of enslavement. As a person, the Devil can stand for a man of money or erotic power, aggressive, controlling, or just persuasive. This is not to say a bad man, but certainly a powerful man who is hard to resist. The important thing is to remember that any chain is freely worn. In most cases, you are enslaved only because you allow it.


What Tarot Card are You?
Take the Test to Find Out.

6th April 2007

4:05pm: House
Which House Md Character are you?
Your Result: Gregory House
 

Congratulations, you're the snarky bastard Dr. Gregory House. You're a genius doctor and you enjoy annoying your boss. There's a rumor that you and your best friend are gay though...

James Wilson
 
Lisa Cuddy
 
Robert Chase
 
Allison Cameron
 
Eric Foreman
 
Which House Md Character are you?
Make a Quiz

21st November 2006

3:03am: Hey, Look, Actual Vague Reason For Posting!
Flickr slideshow of photos of souvenirs taken against the actual thing they were based on (ok, it's gone 3, I'm not at my most eloquent, but I hope that made sense). I think you have to go look to appreciate how cool an idea it is ;)
Current Mood: awake

14th November 2006

10:41pm: 1. FIRST NAME? Hannah
2. WERE YOU NAMED AFTER ANYONE? My first and middle names are from my grandmothers.
3. WHEN DID YOU LAST CRY? Earlier today.
4. DO YOU LIKE YOUR HANDWRITING? Sometimes...it gets messy when I'm in a rush though.
5. WHAT IS YOUR FAVORITE LUNCHMEAT? I'm vegetarian :o
6. KIDS? Nope :D
7. IF YOU WERE ANOTHER PERSON WOULD YOU BE FRIENDS WITH YOURSELF? Probably not...I don't get on with girls that well :p
8. DO YOU HAVE A JOURNAL? Not in the actual diary sense...
9. DO YOU USE SARCASM A LOT? Hm...now let me see *rolls her eyes*
10. DO YOU STILL HAVE YOUR TONSILS? Yep
12. WHAT IS YOUR FAVORITE CEREAL? I don't like cereal...cereal bars are win though.
13. DO YOU UNTIE YOUR SHOES WHEN YOU TAKE THEM OFF? Nope
14. FAVOURITE HOBBY? Warcraft :$ </addict>
15. WHAT IS YOUR FAVORITE ICE CREAM? atm mint chocolate chip, ask again tomorrow and it'll probably be different...
16. SHOE SIZE? 6
17. RED OR PINK? Red.
18. WHAT IS THE LEAST FAVORITE THING ABOUT YOURSELF? Hm, unsure, gappy front teeth ftl...probably that atm, I'm in a liking-my-body mood atm :D
19. WHO DO YOU MISS THE MOST? Adam, the kittens, my cat, occasionally my brother, but I'm used to not seeing him.
20. DO YOU WANT PEOPLE TO SEND THIS BACK TO YOU? Noone reads my LJ, yay!
21. WHAT COLOR PANTS AND SHOES YOU ARE WEARING RIGHT NOW? No pants or shoes, earlier was wearing purple french knickers and my trainers though
22. LAST THING YOU ATE? pitta bread with peanut butter and chocolate flakes...mmm...healthy dinner XD
23. WHAT ARE YOU LISTENING TO RIGHT NOW? Ventrilo
24. IF YOU WERE A CRAYON, WHAT COLOR WOULD YOU BE? Hm, deep purple, blood red or black. I'm in the goth kinda mood.
25. FAVORITE SMELL? Vanilla
26. WHO WAS THE LAST PERSON YOU TALKED TO ON THE PHONE? Call centre woman from India
27. THE FIRST THING YOU NOTICE ABOUT PEOPLE YOU ARE ATTRACTED TO? Depends why I'm attracted to the person, duh.
28. DO YOU LIKE THE PERSON WHO SENT THIS TO YOU! yes, I like the person I stole it from :p
29. FAVORITE DRINK? Tea :D
30. FAVORITE SPORT? DDR
31. HAIR COLOR? Ginger, well, Adam insists it's not...but everyone else thinks it is. Wish it was blue (which actually means I wish I had the guts to bleach it ;p)
32. EYE COLOR? Blue
33. DO YOU WEAR CONTACTS? No
34. FAVORITE FOOD? Tough one..weirdly I'm thinking satsumas...cheese naan ftw too :p
35. SCARY MOVIES OR HAPPY ENDING? Happy ending all the way :D
36. LAST MOVIE YOU WATCHED? Um, probably Doom, that was a few weeks ago. Rewatched Harry Potter + Goblet of Fire but can't remember whether that was before or after...
37. WHAT COLOR SHIRT ARE YOU WEARING? Blue strappy top with an eye on it
38. SUMMER OR WINTER? Autumn :p
39. HUGS OR KISSES? Depends from who.
40. FAVORITE DESSERT? Tiramasu
41. WHO IS MOST LIKELY TO RESPOND? Noone, yay for the LJ noone reads ^^
42. LEAST LIKELY TO RESPOND? See above
43. WHAT BOOKS ARE YOU READING? The Eragon books (most of the way through the second now and waiting for the last to come out...) and the Inspector Morse series (read about 4 or 5 out of 13 or so)
45. WHAT DID YOU WATCH LAST NIGHT ON TV? I don't have a TV, but I watched Hollyoaks earlier, so I guess that counts
46. FAVORITE SOUNDS? Most music (or at least anything *I* define as music ;) )
47. ROLLING STONES OR BEATLES? Both.
48. THE FURTHEST YOU HAVE BEEN FROM HOME? China
49. WHAT WAS YOUR FIRST CAR? My wubley red VW Polo
50. WHEN AND WHERE WERE YOU BORN? 18 years and 2 months ago on the outskirts of London (it so isn't Essex.)

20th February 2006

8:08am: *edit*

Just had an idea, am making one for people who know me mostly irl, and for those who know me most online, just to see if there's a difference (yes, weird things like that interest me :P).

Anyway, the link for online people is http://kevan.org/johari?name=Haner00
The link for rl people is http://kevan.org/johari?name=Haner00rl

20th October 2005

6:12pm:
You scored as Kaylee Frye. The Mechanic. You are a natural mechanic, and you are far too sweet and cheerful to live out here. How you can see the good in everyone around you boggles the mind occationally. Still you don't seem to be any crazier than that, and it is a nice kinda crazy.

</td>

Hoban 'Wash' Washburne

88%

Kaylee Frye

88%

Zoe Alleyne Washburne

81%

The Operative

81%

Simon Tam

75%

River Tam

75%

Inara Serra

63%

Capt. Mal Reynolds

56%

Shepherd Derrial Book

50%

Jayne Cobb

38%

Which Serenity character are you?
created with QuizFarm.com



Cool :D Kaylee ftw
5:52pm: What a surprise ;)

You fit in with:
Atheism



Your ideals mostly resemble those of an Atheist. You have very little faith and you are very focused on intellectual endeavors. You value objective proof over intuition or subjective thoughts. You enjoy talking about ideas and tend to have a lot of in depth conversations with people.


100% scientific.
80% reason-oriented.





Take this quiz at QuizGalaxy.com

7th September 2005

7:06pm: Kitty Goth
Kitty Goth


What Kind of Goth Are You?
brought to you by Quizilla

Yay! Kitty! *grins*


You scored as A Too Sweet Faerie. So sweet your totally sugared up! Has there ever been anyone so nice. Quick to forgive and quick to forget, everybody wants to know you! You've just got to make sure nobody takes advantage and tries to use you, don't be afraid to say no sometimes!


See All Results/Comment



</td>

A Too Sweet Faerie

90%

A Too Silly Faerie

70%

A Too Lazy Faerie

60%

A Too Serious Faerie

55%

A Too Astral Faerie

50%

A Too Kinky Faerie

45%

A Too Evil Faerie

35%

A Too Depressed Faerie

35%

A Too Sporty Faerie

30%

Which Dysfunctional Faerie are You?
created with QuizFarm.com


Too sweet? My kinkiness failed me :o

You scored as Rocker, Mosher. Your A Rocker!

</td>

Rocker, Mosher

70%

Goth

65%

Skater

40%

Prepy

35%

Emo

25%

Trendy

25%

Chav, Townie, Rude Boy, Ned, Kev

0%

What Group Are You? Chav, Rocker, Skater, Emo, Goth, Trendy, Prepy E.c.t
created with QuizFarm.com


Wtf is preppy? I see it loads on American sites and stuff...but what IS it? :s

You scored as The Stud. Often seen as the quiet loner, you often dress in leather and stand in the rain hoping to meet a potential lover.

</td>

The Stud

70%

The Little-Boy Dyke

50%

The Femme Fatale

50%

The Sprightly Elfin Femme

40%

The Student Dyke

40%

The Quasi-Gothic Femme

35%

The Granola Dyke

30%

The Bohemian Dyke

30%

The Vaginal-Reference-Making Dyke

25%

The Surprise! Dyke

25%

The Pretty-Boi Dyke

20%

The Magic Earring Ken Dyke

20%

The Hipster Dyke

5%

What Type of Lesbian Are You? (Inspired by Curve Mag.)
created with QuizFarm.com


*shrugs*

10th July 2005

9:04pm: *grins*
Bondage Bear
Bondage Bear


Which Dysfunctional Care Bear Are You?
brought to you by Quizilla
9:00pm: Possibly..
HASH(0x8e25158)
You are the Hopeful Bride!


Which Bride are you? -With Anime Pics!-
brought to you by Quizilla
9:00pm: I think this is possibly the most un-like me quiz result I've ever had...."motherly"?! XD
Caring soul
Your soul is caring.
Other people are your concern, even if you
don't know them. If you see a person trip you
worry is he is okay. You put your loved ones
first and you're very mature. When someones
sick you're nurturing and always try to help
family and friends when failure strikes them.
You can be called the motherly one, if you are
in a group of people, which doesn't have to be
bad. Love is something that's already in you
and you have a lot to give whether you believe
it or not. Your friends probably love you very
much and come to when they need help since
you're reliable. People can feel secure with
you and generally like you.


How is your soul?(pics)
brought to you by Quizilla
8:58pm: Allegedly..
Suppressed
You are sad because you are suppressed


Why are you sad? [amazing pictures] For darker people
brought to you by Quizilla
8:48pm: And another quiz... ;p
http://members.rogers.com/lim.jennifer/dark.jpg
In your eyes, people can't seem to see anything
because your eyes are covered up by tears! You
are constantly hurt and depressed... No one
seems to understand how you feel because
everyone is scared to get close to you... You
long to be able to reach out and tell someone
everything, and all of your problems... But you
have no one to tell, or they just don't seem to
want to hear what you have to say. You've been
hurt many times that you don't seem to have any
tears left to shed, or if you do, they're an
endless river flowing... You've started to hide
and bottle up all or your problems and
feelings, hoping that maybe they just will go
away... You want company, but at the same time,
you're scared of it. Your sanctuary is your
room where you can just be alone and try to
throw away all of your aching pains. You're
dark and mysterious and people like you for
that reason. Even if you think you're all by
yourself in the dark, someone is always there
with you. Your special someone wants to admit
and show their feelings towards you, but
they're afraid of how you'll take it. Get out
more and enjoy life because, it is far too long
to frown your way through :)


What Lies Behind Your Eyes?
brought to you by Quizilla
8:46pm: depressed girl
You are the depressed/dreamer anime girl.You either
lost somebody you love or somebody broke you
heart so bad that you can't pick up the
shattered pieces without hurting yourself.You
think nobody can heal your wounds but don't
stop looking because you never know who loves
you enough to try hell the one special guy
could be right infront of your eyes and you
don't even know it.You also love to day dream
because it seems like the only place that makes
you happy.But little do you know that people
all around you are trying to make you happy and
you won't let them in fearing you'll get
another heartbreak or get hurt worse.But just
try and if things go wrong just brush it off
and try again.It never hurts to try.One more
thing never let that lost love one leave you
heart keep them in forever and keep their
memory alive.


If You Were An Anime Character What Would You Look Like?(Girls Only)
brought to you by Quizilla


Wow, that's a long description..

26th May 2005

12:31pm: 01. Reply with your name and I will write something I like about you.
02. I will then tell what song/movie/icon remind me of you.
03. If I were to apply an o'clock to you, it would be...
04. I will try to name a single word that best describes you.
05. I'll tell you the most memorable moment I've had with you.
06. I will tell you what animal you remind me of.
07. I'll then tell you something that I've always wondered about you.
08. Put this in your journal



fuck it.

22nd May 2005

7:54pm: 19:41 < avateus > you have a picture of you?
19:41 < Er00 > http://bob.poddle.net/~er00/Rocky
19:42 < Er00 > that folder should work
19:49 < Er00 > you still there?
19:50 < avateus > yes
19:50 < Er00 > what do you think of the pictures?
19:50 < avateus > you are soo beautiful


just. rofl.

15th May 2005

10:17pm:
LiveJournal Username
Age
Favorite ice cream
Favorite season
Thinks your ass is tight:foggster
Wants to lick hot chocolate off your body:alendres
Wonders how good you are in bed:alendres
Wishes you would screw him/her on the spot:alendres
Is romantically in love with you:winbar
Wishes you were gay so he/she could love you better:swyft
Hopes you'll take him/her to great heights (wink wink nudge nudge):swyft
Day dreams about having sex with you 24/7:foggster
This Fun Quiz created by Molly at BlogQuiz.Net



Interesting

11th May 2005

8:03am:


Your #1 Match: INTP




The Thinker

You are analytical and logical - and on a quest to learn everything you can.
Smart and complex, you always love a new intellectual challenge.
Your biggest pet peeve is people who slow you down with trivial chit chat.
A quiet maverick, you tend to ignore rules and authority whenever you feel like it.

You would make an excellent mathematician, programmer, or professor.


Your #2 Match: ISTP




The Mechanic

You are calm and collected, even in the most difficult of situations.
A person of action and self-direction, you love being independent.
To outsiders yous eem impulsive, surprising, and unpredictable.
You are good at understanding how all things work, except for people.

You would make an excellent pilot, forensic pathologist, or athlete.





Interesting, I wanted to be a forensic pathologist for about 4 years, really got into forensics and stuff, but it's really hard to get into pathology :/

10th May 2005

8:08am:
Pretty kinky!
Grats! You're 72% kinky!
You kinkscore is pretty high. Most likely you're up for trying anything at least once, which show open-mindedness. You're probably a great lay, so just keep doing that thing you do!




My test tracked 1 variable How you compared to other people your age and gender:


free online dating free online dating
You scored higher than 74% on kinkpoints
Link: The Kinkyness Test written by nilnisicruce on Ok Cupid
Powered by LiveJournal.com